Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 15 at UCF # Final L, 4-0
Sun. 17 Armstrong State # Final L, 1-0
Fri. 22 Coastal Carolina Final W, 2-1
Sun. 24 High Point Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 29 Boston College Final L, 1-0
Sun. 31 Lafayette Final W, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 2 at Miami (Fla.) Final L, 1-0
Fri. 5 vs. UAB @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 2-1
Sun. 7 at College of Charleston Final W, 2-1
Fri. 12 FAU Final W, 1-0
Sun. 14 Bucknell Final L, 2-1
Fri. 19 at Furman Final L, 2-0
Sun. 21 Georgia Southern Final W, 2-0
Fri. 26 Stetson * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 3 at Northern Kentucky * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 5 at Lipscomb * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 10 Kennesaw State * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 12 USC Upstate * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 18 at Florida Gulf Coast * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 24 at North Florida * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 Kennesaw State % Final L, 5-0
  A-Sun Championship (First Round)
 
August
Tue. 11 vs. Winthrop # @ USC Beaufort Final W, 3-1
  Exhib.
Thu. 13 Thomas (Ga.) # Final W, 2-0
  Exhib.
Sun. 16 USF # Final L, 5-0
  Exhib.
Fri. 21 at Georgia Southern Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 23 at UCF Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 Georgia State Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sun. 30 Presbyterian Final W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 4 Charleston Southern Cancelled
  ESPN3
Sun. 6 Miami (Fla.) Final L, 2-0
  ESPN3
Wed. 9 FAU Final L, 1-0
  ESPN3
Sun. 13 Florida Final L, 4-0
  ESPN3
Sun. 20 Furman Final W, 2-1
  ESPN3
Sat. 26 at Stetson * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 2 Florida Gulf Coast * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  ESPN3
Fri. 9 Lipscomb * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 11 NJIT * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 at USC Upstate * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 18 at Kennesaw State * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 23 North Florida * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 30 North Florida % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  A-Sun Championship (First Round) - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
November
Fri. 6 at Lipscomb % Final L, 3-0
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
August
Mon. 8 at Winthrop # Final T, 0-0
  Exhib.
Thu. 11 Georgia Southern # 6:00 PM
  Exhib.
Sat. 13 FIU # 6:00 PM
  Exhib.
Fri. 19 North Georgia Final W, 3-0
  ESPN3
Sun. 21 at Charleston Southern Final L, 2-0
Fri. 26 at FAU Final L, 2-0
Sun. 28 at Miami (Fla.) Final L, 7-0
 
September
Fri. 2 Alabama St. Final W, 4-1
Sun. 4 Kent St. Cancelled
  ESPN3
Thu. 8 at USF Final L, 6-0
Sun. 11 Coastal Carolina Final L, 2-0
  ESPN3
Thu. 15 College of Charleston Final L, 3-1
  ESPN3
Sat. 24 at North Florida * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 30 Lipscomb * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Sun. 2 Kennesaw State * Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 7 at USC Upstate * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 9 at NJIT * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Florida Gulf Coast * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 21 Stetson * Final W, 3-2
  ESPN3
Sat. 29 at Kennesaw State % Final L, 4-1
 
August
Sun. 13 Southeastern (Fla.) # 5:00 PM
  Exhib. Southern Oak Stadium
Fri. 18 Charleston Southern Final W, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 20 Elon Final L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 27 UNC Asheville Final - OT L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
September
Fri. 1 LIU Brooklyn Final W, 2-0
  Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Sun. 3 FIU Final L, 1-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Fri. 8 at Coastal Carolina Cancelled
  Conway, S.C.
Sun. 10 at South Carolina Cancelled
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 15 Citadel Final L, 1-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 17 at College of Charleston Final L, 4-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 23 North Florida * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  River City Rumble; Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Fri. 29 NJIT * Final W, 2-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
October
Fri. 6 at Kennesaw State * Final L, 1-0
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 8 at Lipscomb * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  Nashville, Tn.
Sat. 14 Florida Gulf Coast * Final L, 5-0
  Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Tue. 17 USC Upstate * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Stetson * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Stetson % Final W, 2-0
  ASUN First Round - DeLand, Fla.
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Florida Gulf Coast % @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 2-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event