Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sun. 13 Southeastern (Fla.) # 5:00 PM
  Exhib. Southern Oak Stadium
Fri. 18 Charleston Southern Final W, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 20 Elon Final L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 27 UNC Asheville Final - OT L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
September
Fri. 1 LIU Brooklyn Final W, 2-0
  Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Sun. 3 FIU Final L, 1-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Fri. 8 at Coastal Carolina Cancelled
  Conway, S.C.
Sun. 10 at South Carolina Cancelled
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 15 Citadel Final L, 1-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 17 at College of Charleston Final L, 4-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 23 North Florida * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  River City Rumble; Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Fri. 29 NJIT * Final W, 2-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
October
Fri. 6 at Kennesaw State * Final L, 1-0
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 8 at Lipscomb * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  Nashville, Tn.
Sat. 14 Florida Gulf Coast * Final L, 5-0
  Southern Oak Stadium (ESPN3)
Tue. 17 USC Upstate * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Stetson * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Stetson % Final W, 2-0
  ASUN First Round - DeLand, Fla.
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Florida Gulf Coast % @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 2-0
 
August
Thu. 16 Troy Final L, 2-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 19 Vanderbilt Final L, 3-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Fri. 24 at Duquesne Final L, 3-0
  Rooney Field - Pittsburgh, Pa. (ESPN+)
Sun. 26 at Pittsburgh Final L, 2-1
  Ambrose Urbanic Field - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri. 31 Manhattan Final L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
September
Sun. 2 Winthrop Final L, 2-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Thu. 6 Miami (Fla.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 9 at Charleston Southern Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 14 at Citadel Cancelled
  WLI Field - Charleston, S.C.
Fri. 21 Florida Gulf Coast * Final L, 6-0
  Southern Oak Stadium
Sun. 23 Stetson * Final W, 1-0
  Southern Oak Stadium (Senior Day)
Fri. 28 at Kennesaw State * 6:30 PM
  Fifth Third Bank Stadium - Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 30 NJIT * 1:00 PM
  Southern Oak Stadium
 
October
Sat. 6 North Florida * 7:00 PM
  Southern Oak Stadium - River City Rumble
Fri. 12 at North Ala. * 8:00 PM
  Bill Jones Athletic Complex - Florence, Ala.
Sun. 14 at Lipscomb * 2:00 PM
  Lipscomb Soccer Complex - Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 19 at Liberty * 6:00 PM
  Osborne Stadium - Lynchburg, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event